IYG Showcase Team

SUMMER TOURNAMENTS

June 22-24          Combine Showcase                      War memorial  

July 6-8                Liberty Cup                                   Liberty /Longwood/Hampden Sydney Lynchburg College

July 13-15             Max Exposure                               VSC - Ruther Glenn 

July 25-29           End of SummerChampionship    UMUC, GWU,  Georgetown, Hartford CC, Johns Hopkins, Marymount, AACC, 

August 3-5         JMU Team Camp                            Will include a minimum of JMU+6 other colleges

 

 

  JV Showcase   Standing Row: Trevor Green, Colten Bates, Charles Bowles, Connor Handy, Ethan Whitehead Kneeling Row: Austin Tres, Will Michalowicz, Alex Connor, Max Pecci-Young **not pictured: Nick Neighbors, Andre Fleming, Collin Satterfield 

JV Showcase

Standing Row: Trevor Green, Colten Bates, Charles Bowles, Connor Handy, Ethan Whitehead
Kneeling Row: Austin Tres, Will Michalowicz, Alex Connor, Max Pecci-Young
**not pictured: Nick Neighbors, Andre Fleming, Collin Satterfield 

  Varsity Showcase   Standing Row: Trey Williams, Aiden Fitzgerald, Joe Hastings, Grayson Rogers, Buck Forbes, Nick Evans, Nick Zona Kneeling Row: Hunter Brown, Colton Bates, Nick Rini, Tanner Holben, Alex Conner, Chance Whitehead **not pictured: Mike Pyers

Varsity Showcase

Standing Row: Trey Williams, Aiden Fitzgerald, Joe Hastings, Grayson Rogers, Buck Forbes, Nick Evans, Nick Zona
Kneeling Row: Hunter Brown, Colton Bates, Nick Rini, Tanner Holben, Alex Conner, Chance Whitehead
**not pictured: Mike Pyers

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR MOST RECENT COLLEGE COMMITS!!!!!

All these athletes have either played on our teams or taken lessons at our facility

Lauren King '17 West VA Wesleyan | Nick Zona ’18 VA  Tech | Gabby Barnes ’17 Mary Washington

Domenique King 'Lynchburg | Jordan Trimiew '17 Buckwell | Tori Gilbert '17 Longwood | Claire Powell '18 Dennison College

Jack Cecil '17 Bluefield College | Mitch Jackson '17 Danville Community College

Jake Guempel '18 Potomac State |  Joey Daugherty '17 Saulsbury State | James Wyatt ’17 VA Wesleyan

Eli Ottinger ’17 JMU  |   Khie Simms ’17 ODU  |   Hunter Cochran ’17 Hampton-Sydney

Josh Plummer ’17 University of Tennessee  |  Morgan Mitchell ’17 Lynchburg  

 Heather Childress ’17 Mt Olive | Emily Bartholomew ’17 Tennessee Tech

Mitch Carmody ’16 Hampton Sydney  |  Coby Sale ’16 King University

Cole Grinde ’16  RMC  | Paul Witt ’16 VCU  |  Adam Collins ’16 Norfolk State

Chase McKinney ’16 Averett |Nico Brooks ’16 UNC Central  |   Kyle Battle ’16 ODU